Q&A: Regarding the Constitution is this correct?

Question by Englishman in Kentucky: Regarding the Constitution is this correct?
Constitution, Article 2, Section 1, states, “No Person except a natural born Citizen, or a Citizen of the United States, at the time of the Adoption of this Constitution, shall be eligible to the Office of President.”

http://www.theobamafile.com/NaturalBornChart.htm

Best answer:

Answer by Paul Grass
correctomundo my friend

Give your answer to this question below!

Based on the 2009 investigative book by BBC correspondent Martin Sixsmith, The Lost Child of Philomena Lee, PHILOMENA focuses on the efforts of Philomena Lee…

{check out these Adoption in the United States products

Bookmark and Share
Tags : , , ,

3 thoughts on “Q&A: Regarding the Constitution is this correct?”

Leave a Reply